​Introduction

We respect the privacy of your personal information. The collection and use of your personal information will be in accordance with the All Loans Group Pty Ltd Privacy Policy Statement. The policy sets out the way in which we will use, manage and protect your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). The privacy statement requires All Loans Group, and its Credit Representatives to respect the confidentiality of your information.

 

Collection and use of your information

All Loans Group Pty Ltd and its representatives will only seek to collect necessary information from you in order to provide you with the credit assistance you have sought from us.  We may also use this information for purposes associated with our services such as follow-up calls to assist you.

 

What information do we collect?

The types of information that we collect and hold about you could include:

*Identification information such as your name, postal or email address, telephone numbers, and date of birth; and

*Other information we think is necessary, such as your employment details, number and age of your dependents, the length of time you have lived at your current address, and proof of income and expenditure.

Over the course of our relationship with you, we may collect and hold additional personal information about you, including transactional information, complaint or enquiries about your product or service.

How do we collect your personal information?

We will always aim to collect your personal information directly from you. If for some good reason, we are unable to do so, we may involve another organisation. For example, we may need to request a credit report from a credit reporting body when you apply for a credit facility. Before doing so or prior to collecting the information we need, we will inform you of the type of organisations we intend to disclose your personal information to. We may also collect your personal information through third parties who undertake the collection on our behalf.

Why do we collect your personal information?

We collect, use, hold and exchange your personal information so that we can:

*Submit your application for credit and provide you with information about related insurance products;

*Identify and tell you via direct marketing communications about other products or services offered by us or a third party that may interest you (unless you tell us not to);

*Administer our customer relationships;

*For internal purposes, including for reporting and analytical purposes;

*Meet our legal and regulatory reporting obligations;

*Establish a customer marketing program;

*System development testing purposes;

*Ensure your security when visiting our website and to learn which areas of the site are of most interest to you; and,

*Any other purpose related to the above.

Disclosure of personal information

All Loans Group Pty Ltd and its representatives will never unnecessarily exchange your personal or business information with any third party for any reason, unless compelled by force of law.  However, in order to assist you, we may be required to provide your personal information to certain organisations.  If your information is not provided, we may be unable to assist you.  The types of organisations include, but are not limited to:

* Lenders (Major Banks, Non-Banks, Credit Unions, Private Funders), and others who may be involved in providing, managing or administering your product, or service.

* Mortgage Insurers.

* Other mortgage intermediaries.

* Other organisations that assist us such as printers, mailing houses, lawyers, accountants and other auditors.

* Government or regulatory bodies (including the Australian Securities and Investments Commission, and the Australian Tax Office), as required or authorised by law.

Access and alterations to your personal information

You can gain access to your personal or company information or advise alterations to that information by contacting our office:

Contact Person:   Richard Norris

Address: Level 3 , 355 Queen Street, Brisbane Qld 4000

Email:info@napiers.com.aurnorris@allloansgroup.com.au

Information which is easily accessible will be provided to you free of charge. However, information which is more difficult to access may have a fee associated with the request. You can also contact us for more detailed information on how we collect, handle and secure your personal information.

Marketing

From time to time, All Loans Group Pty Ltd may contact you with information about products from either ourselves or our industry affiliates that we believe may interest you.  To opt-out of receiving such information, simply let us know by contacting us directly using the office details above.

Security of your personal information

All Loans Group Pty Ltd takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal or company information from unauthorised access, theft or modification.

Feedback on the handling of your personal information

Should you be unsatisfied in the manner in which All Loans Group Pty Ltd has handled your personal information please contact us (per details listed above). We will take all necessary steps to investigate and address your concerns. If the issue you have raised is not resolved to your satisfaction you should contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at:

Tel:            1300 363 992

Fax:            02 9284 9666

Online:     www.oaic.gov.au/privacy

Email:       enquiries@oaic.gov.auenquiries@oaic.gov.au

Mail:         GPO Box 5218, SYDNEY NSW 2001.

You can learn more about the Privacy Act and your rights atwww.privacy.gov.auwww.privacy.gov.au

All Loans Group

Tel - 0414 305 168
Fax - 07 5677 0658
Email - rnorris@allloansgroup.com.au
Mail - PO Box 3066
Helensvale Town Centre Qld 4212